KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

may i see you again?

Spanish translation: ¿puedo volverte a ver?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:may i see you again?
Spanish translation:¿puedo volverte a ver?
Entered by: Karina Pelech

23:03 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: may i see you again?
greetings
bob
¿puedo volverte a ver?
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3¿puedo volverte a ver?
Karina Pelech
4 +3¿Puedo volver a verte/verle/verla?
Susana Galilea
5 +1¿Podré verte de nuevo?
xxxOso
4¿nos volveremos a ver?
Susana_


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
¿puedo volverte a ver?


Explanation:
:o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: ¿Puedo...
0 min
  -> muchas gracias Mónica ... :o) ;)

agree  savannah
1 hr
  -> Gracias savannah ... ;) :o)

agree  Mariana Solanet
15 hrs
  -> gracias Mariana ... :o) ;)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Podré verte de nuevo?


Explanation:
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias mil, Mónica! ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
¿Puedo volver a verte/verle/verla?


Explanation:
xxx

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
13 mins

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
2 hrs

agree  Javier Bustamante
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿nos volveremos a ver?


Explanation:
es otra opción

Susana_
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish