KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Dimarene dyes

Spanish translation: tintes a base de dimareno

18:45 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ fabric dyes
English term or phrase: Dimarene dyes
Dimarene dyes are manufactured by Sandoz.
lifo
Spanish translation:tintes a base de dimareno
Explanation:
dimarene = dimareno (nomenclatura química)

dyes = tintes, o también "colorantes" (en algunos contextos)
Selected response from:

Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tintes a base de dimareno
Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
2tinte drimarine
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tinte drimarine


Explanation:
+


    www.cepis.ops-oms.org/eswww/fulltext/ epa/pcindtex/texcap04.html
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tintes a base de dimareno


Explanation:
dimarene = dimareno (nomenclatura química)

dyes = tintes, o también "colorantes" (en algunos contextos)

Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
PRO pts in pair: 240