KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

polyglycoside

Spanish translation: poliglucósido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyglycoside
Spanish translation:poliglucósido
Entered by: mónica alfonso

22:21 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: polyglycoside
A polyglycoside is a polysaccharide.
lifo
poliglucósido
Explanation:
Good luck!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2poliglucósido
mónica alfonso
4 +1poliglucósido
María Alejandra Funes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poliglucósido


Explanation:
Good luck!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
8 mins
  -> Thxs!!

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Thxs!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poliglucósido


Explanation:
Suerte :-)

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs