KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

resin acids

Spanish translation: ácidos resinosos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resin acids
Spanish translation:ácidos resinosos
Entered by: xxxEDLING

22:32 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: resin acids
Rosin is a resin acid.
lifo
ácidos resinosos
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ácidos resinosos
xxxEDLING
5 +1ácidos resinosos
mónica alfonso
5ácidos resínicos
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ácidos resinosos


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: Sorry! You were not still there!
1 min
  -> It's ok.

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ácidos resinosos


Explanation:
Good luck!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ácidos resínicos


Explanation:
Según el EurodicAutom.
Suerte Lifo!
terry


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315