KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

rosin

Spanish translation: colofonia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rosin
Spanish translation:colofonia
Entered by: Terry Burgess

22:32 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: rosin
Rosin is a resin acid.
lifo
colofonia
Explanation:
Suerte Lifo!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1colofonia
Terry Burgess
4 +1colofonía
P Forgas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colofonia


Explanation:
Suerte Lifo!
terry


    Oxford
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colofonía


Explanation:
según el eurodic.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs