KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

acyl-N-(C1-C4 alkyl) glucamine sulphates

Spanish translation: sulfatos de acil-N-(C1-CA alquil) glucamina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acyl-N-(C1-C4 alkyl) glucamine sulphates
Spanish translation:sulfatos de acil-N-(C1-CA alquil) glucamina
Entered by: Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc

22:36 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: acyl-N-(C1-C4 alkyl) glucamine sulphates
acyl-N-(C1-C4 alkyl) glucamine sulphates are anionic surfactants.
lifo
sulfatos de acil-N-(C1-CA alquil) glucamina
Explanation:
Nonwithstanding the moderator's comment (I ignore what the problem is or was).

You may also use:

"acil-N-(C1-CA alquil) glucamina sulfato", specially when using singular (vs. plural)
Selected response from:

Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sulfatos de acil-N-(C1-CA alquil) glucamina
Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
5pls. review KudoZ rules - thank you
José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pls. review KudoZ rules - thank you


Explanation:
Hello,

Is the text beyond your expertise?

These questions have been made Pro.

Cheers,

JL Villanueva
Moderator

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sulfatos de acil-N-(C1-CA alquil) glucamina


Explanation:
Nonwithstanding the moderator's comment (I ignore what the problem is or was).

You may also use:

"acil-N-(C1-CA alquil) glucamina sulfato", specially when using singular (vs. plural)


Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
PRO pts in pair: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Hola Daniel...The reason for my action: Pro questions in the Easy board AND amount of questions in a time period that lead tio think that the person is dealing with a job beyond his/her capacity/area of expertise.
11 hrs