angry

Spanish translation: enfadado

English term or phrase:angry
Spanish translation:enfadado
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

02:43 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: angry
He got angry at the game he was playing.
Charles
enfadado
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4enojado
María Alejandra Funes
4enfadado
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enojado


Explanation:
HTH

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
3 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE: Lo siento Maria, tu traducción es mucho mejor que la mía pero gano yo y me siento avergonzado porque no hay derecho. A veces accure en este sitio...
18 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
45 mins

agree  Refugio
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfadado


Explanation:
suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172
Grading comment
Thank you so much!