KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

phrase

Spanish translation: Ofrecemos café, café descafeínado y thé recién hechos de cortesía todos los días


02:13 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: phrase
We provide complimentary coffee, decaffeinated coffee, and tea replenished daily.
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Spanish translation:Ofrecemos café, café descafeínado y thé recién hechos de cortesía todos los días
Explanation:
Yo pondría esto.
Selected response from:

Jan Castillo
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ofrecemos café, café descafeínado y thé recién hechos de cortesía todos los díasJan Castillo
4ofrecemos café de cortesía, café descafeinado y té preparado diariamente.
posada
1see explanation
chaplin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
see explanation


Explanation:
complimentary : free
replenished: never heard it applied to tea!...well I think it means it is provided daily. In other wordsit is not old and does not loose its flavour
Buena suerte
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ofrecemos café, café descafeínado y thé recién hechos de cortesía todos los días


Explanation:
Yo pondría esto.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: En todo caso, "te", no "the"
3 mins
  -> Debe ser té, gracias por la correción, Sebastian.

agree  Egmont
19 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ofrecemos café de cortesía, café descafeinado y té preparado diariamente.


Explanation:
o ofrecemos café complementario, café descafeinado y té preparado diariamente.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981