KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

trailed

Spanish translation: anunciado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trailed
Spanish translation:anunciado

10:21 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: trailed
The joint venture between 1 and 2 trailed on our magazine last October will built a new supermarket.
Javier Loarte
anunciado
Explanation:
o publicado
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Muy agradecido por tu ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3anunciadovhz
4que hemos seguido de cerca en nuestr a revista del pasado mes...
Labea


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anunciado


Explanation:
o publicado

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 233
Grading comment
Muy agradecido por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs

agree  rcahillpr: puede que haya un termino que aplique, pero esta sugerencia cubre muy bien
13 hrs

agree  purificaci: O señalado
2 days7 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que hemos seguido de cerca en nuestr a revista del pasado mes...


Explanation:
trail = seguir de cerca, perseguir o incluso arrastrar, acarrear...

Labea
Luxembourg

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
6 hrs

disagree  teju: no me parece que encaja para esta oracion
9 hrs