KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

as suggestions on details

Spanish translation: como sugerencias sobre los detalles


22:20 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: as suggestions on details
...and expressed their wishes for change "as suggestions on details" whithin a framework they in principle shared.
freudsito
Spanish translation:como sugerencias sobre los detalles
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11como sugerencias sobre los detalles
Alfredo Gonzalez
5..."sugiriendo detalles" dentro de un marco que ...MalincheMx


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
como sugerencias sobre los detalles


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
15 mins

agree  bemtrad
24 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
26 mins
  -> Gracias a todos!

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): sobre o respecto a..
42 mins

agree  Lesley Clarke
44 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
54 mins

agree  elenali
3 hrs

agree  Sol: o "en cuanto a los detalles"
5 hrs
  -> gracias a todos

agree  analeonor
16 hrs

agree  purificaci
21 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..."sugiriendo detalles" dentro de un marco que ...


Explanation:
posiblemente fluye un poco más la frase asi.



MalincheMx
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80