KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

dried brewers yeast fermentation product

Spanish translation: Levadura seca


12:12 Apr 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: dried brewers yeast fermentation product
Lista de ingredientes de alimento para mascotas.
Marva
Spanish translation:Levadura seca
Explanation:
Es un residuo del proceso de fabricación de la cerveza.

La secan en hornos de tambor y viene en forma de hojuelas, similares al alimento para peces.
Selected response from:

Pablo Roufogalis
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Levadura secaPablo Roufogalis
3producto de fermentación seco de levadura de cerveza
ANDERSON ARCANJO


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Levadura seca


Explanation:
Es un residuo del proceso de fabricación de la cerveza.

La secan en hornos de tambor y viene en forma de hojuelas, similares al alimento para peces.

Pablo Roufogalis
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  colemh
16 mins

agree  diego asensio
33 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
producto de fermentación seco de levadura de cerveza


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 48