KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Defining

Spanish translation: definir / determinar


21:02 Dec 2, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / grammar question
English term or phrase: Defining
Fortunately, the threat of a data breach is significantly mitigated when the proper technology is in place, a DLP solution. Defining a clear return on investment and a manageable total cost of ownership is what CTH Technologies provides to its clients with their DLP solution, N4z Security.

Afortunadamente, la amenaza de una filtración de información es mitigada significativamente cuando se establece la adecuada tecnología, una solución DLP. Las Tecnologías CTH proporcionan a sus clientes una definición de un claro regreso en inversión y costo total manejable de propiedad con su solución DLP, Seguridad N4z.
Priscila Parraguez
Spanish translation:definir / determinar
Explanation:
CTH Technologies (si es el nombre de la empresa) ayuda a sus clientes a definir claramente el retorno de inversiones y un costo total de pertenencia, mediante su solución...
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4definir / determinar
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4especificandoMartaHS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
defining
definir / determinar


Explanation:
CTH Technologies (si es el nombre de la empresa) ayuda a sus clientes a definir claramente el retorno de inversiones y un costo total de pertenencia, mediante su solución...

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun: De acuerdo con determinar.:)
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María del Mar Strange: Estoy de acuerdo con Marisol, más determinar que definir
59 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ivana Lupi: Definición. Ejemplo: CTH Technologies, a través de su solución DPL N4Z Security, ofrece a sus clientes una definición clara del retorno de las inversiones... Gracias
12 hrs

agree  Fatima Alfonso Pinto
4 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defining
especificando


Explanation:
Suerte

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126