KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

summary page

Spanish translation: índice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:summary page
Spanish translation:índice
Entered by: Laura D

21:36 Dec 6, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / iPhones/iPads
English term or phrase: summary page
The summary page is a screen in the app that shows all data from a release on one page that you can scroll. This is where you can access the "all in one" edit screen on iPhone/iPod touch.

How do you say it in Spanish?

Thanks!
Laura D
Argentina
índice
Explanation:
The most suitable answer is índice or página índice, because that is the page in which that information goes.
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sumarioMartaHS
4índice
Jorge Payan
4indice
Charlene Siffre
2Menú principalCarolinSpain


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indice


Explanation:
..

Charlene Siffre
Japan
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jorge Payan: índice lleva tílde
3 mins
  -> Perdona, no estoy en mi teclado de siempre.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
índice


Explanation:
The most suitable answer is índice or página índice, because that is the page in which that information goes.

Jorge Payan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Menú principal


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

CarolinSpain
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sumario


Explanation:
suerte

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126