KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

serve-over

Spanish translation: atención en el mostrador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serve-over
Spanish translation:atención en el mostrador
Entered by: smorales30

13:32 Dec 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: serve-over
Consumer promotions both for self-service and serve over.
smorales30
atención en el mostrador
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventas al mostradorMartaHS
3atención en el mostrador
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atención en el mostrador


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 427

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas al mostrador


Explanation:
si se refiere a 'sales over the counter'

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126