KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Ayuda

Spanish translation: justifican

11:58 May 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Ayuda
Layoffs: When MVF determines job conditions warrant work force changes, Criteria shall be performance and capability, not time on the job or previous experience.
(Lo que me está causando dolores de cabeza es "Warrant")
Marva
Spanish translation:justifican
Explanation:
Cuando MVF determine que las condiciones laborales justifican la realización de ciertos cambios en el personal....

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4justifican
Valentín Hernández Lima
5justifican
Elías Sauza
5exigen
Paul Lambert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
justifican


Explanation:
Cuando MVF determine que las condiciones laborales justifican la realización de ciertos cambios en el personal....

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Sí, o justifiquen :-)
1 min

agree  Javier Herrera
2 mins

agree  Joao Crus
45 mins

agree  xxxmsaiz
53 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exigen


Explanation:
otra opcion ;0)

Paul Lambert
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 73

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
justifican


Explanation:
cuando MVF determine que las condiciones de trabajo justifican cambios...



Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2989