test developer

Spanish translation: desarrolladores de pruebas

English term or phrase:test developers
Spanish translation:desarrolladores de pruebas
Entered by: xxxMalen

06:15 May 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: test developer
The six tests, developed by a consortium involving national control laboratories, test developers and companies, present a new method of detecting potential fever-causing agents (pyrogens) in drugs using human blood cells instead of rabbits.
xxxMalen
desarrolladores de pruebas [de laboratorio] (equipo, metodos, instrumentos, etc.)
Explanation:
asi
Selected response from:

vhernandez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...diseñadores de pruebas...
Ramón Solá
5desarrolladores de pruebas [de laboratorio] (equipo, metodos, instrumentos, etc.)
vhernandez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desarrolladores de pruebas [de laboratorio] (equipo, metodos, instrumentos, etc.)


Explanation:
asi

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 486

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...diseñadores de pruebas...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952