He is also able to count to fifteen, using one to one correspondence.

Spanish translation: También sabe contar del uno al quince, con una correspondencia uno por uno.

English term or phrase:He is also able to count to fifteen, using one to one correspondence.
Spanish translation:También sabe contar del uno al quince, con una correspondencia uno por uno.
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:14 May 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: He is also able to count to fifteen, using one to one correspondence.
He is also able to count to fifteen, using one to one correspondence.

It's on a Multidisciplinary Team Report for a preschooler.

one to one correspondence is the part that's throwing me off.
Hardy Moreno
También sabe contar del uno al quince, con una correspondencia uno por uno.
Explanation:
También sabe contar del uno al quince, con una correspondencia uno por uno.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4También sabe contar del uno al quince, con una correspondencia uno por uno.
Henry Hinds
5También es capaz de contar hasta quince con correspondencia uno a uno.
Marsha Wilkie
5Él también puede contar hasta quince utilizando utilizando la correspondencia/relación de uno en uno
carosisi
5También sabe contar hasta 15 empleando la correspondencia uno a uno...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
También sabe contar del uno al quince, con una correspondencia uno por uno.


Explanation:
También sabe contar del uno al quince, con una correspondencia uno por uno.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords: Nice; or "una correspondencia DE uno por uno" - Hardy, check http://www.cde.state.co.us/cdeassess/download/pdf/Eng-to-Spa...
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Good, dejo el DE a criterio.

agree  Javier Herrera: Correspondencia uno a uno
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Javier.

agree  Elías Sauza: de acuerdo con Javier
10 mins

agree  Marianela Melleda: Uno a uno
56 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Él también puede contar hasta quince utilizando utilizando la correspondencia/relación de uno en uno


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 16:27:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón por el doble utilizando.

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
También sabe contar hasta 15 empleando la correspondencia uno a uno...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
También es capaz de contar hasta quince con correspondencia uno a uno.


Explanation:
Solo otra namera de decirlo - corta y clara.

Marsha Wilkie
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 164