KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

hotseller-tip

Spanish translation: "las más vendidas"


09:35 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: hotseller-tip
productos para las unas (manos)
sobre tips (unas postizas)
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:"las más vendidas"
Explanation:
Eso...
:-)
Selected response from:

falagan
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"las más vendidas"falagan
3consejo para venderse muy bien
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consejo para venderse muy bien


Explanation:
circumlocution to give the meaning, even though not the exact phrase

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lincasanova: not sure tip here means advice instead of the nail applique.
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"las más vendidas"


Explanation:
Eso...
:-)

falagan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Uñas postizas, por supuesto...
21 hrs
  -> Sí, "las (uñas postizas) más vendidas"... o "el modelo más vendido", algo así. Gracias, Ramón :-)

agree  Cecilia Aguila
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia :-)