KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Laurie

Spanish translation: Laurita


02:26 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Laurie
my name
Laurie
Spanish translation:Laurita
Explanation:
Laura is Laura, so I would say Laurita (little Laura) to Laurie
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lauritaingridbram
5Laura
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Laura


Explanation:
straightforward

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Laurita


Explanation:
Laura is Laura, so I would say Laurita (little Laura) to Laurie

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mile13
15 mins

agree  laura rutigliano
5 hrs