UNAV - Union de Agencies de Viajes

Spanish translation: TAA - Travel Agencies Association

English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: UNAV - Union de Agencies de Viajes
Is there an official English version?
If not the unofficial one will do.
tyl
Spanish translation:TAA - Travel Agencies Association
Explanation:
TÜRSAB is an affiliate member of World Tourism Organisation (WTO) member of Universal
Federation of Travel Agencies Association (UFTAA), and International ...
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
thnx.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2TAA - Travel Agencies Association
karin förster handley
5TIA
Maria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TAA - Travel Agencies Association


Explanation:
TÜRSAB is an affiliate member of World Tourism Organisation (WTO) member of Universal
Federation of Travel Agencies Association (UFTAA), and International ...


karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605
Grading comment
thnx.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
7 mins

agree  Vanessa Wagenknecht
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TIA


Explanation:
Another possibility

TIA - Travel Industry Association of America
... Travel Industry Association of America 1100 New York Avenue, NW, Suite 450, Washington,
DC 20005-3934, 202.408.8422, Fax 202.408.1255 Copyright © 2002 by the ...
Description: TIA - a non-profit, national association that represents and speaks for the common interests and concerns...
Category: Business > Hospitality > Travel > Associations
www.tia.org/ - 27k - Cached - Similar pages



Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301