KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

importer

Spanish translation: importador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:importer
Spanish translation:importador
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

14:31 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: importer
Importer installation will limit the performance of the equipment.
smoralestrad
importador
Explanation:
así, al menos que hay un contexto que no me imagino
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5importador
Lesley Clarke
5importadorcarosisi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
importador


Explanation:
así, al menos que hay un contexto que no me imagino

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
1 min
  -> gracias Rufino

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min
  -> gracias Michael

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: eso es
2 mins
  -> gracias Silvina

agree  Marian Greenfield: sí, se importan datos
3 mins
  -> gracias Marian

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
11 mins
  -> gracias Patricia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
importador


Explanation:
en este contexto encaja.

suerte!

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61