poor behavior

Spanish translation: mal comportamiento

English term or phrase:poor behavior
Spanish translation:mal comportamiento

20:11 Jun 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: poor behavior
"Poor behavior will not be tolerated."

En este caso ¿cómo se traduce "poor"?
Gracias.
Clara
mal comportamiento
Explanation:
comportamiento inadecuado
mala conducta

etc
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
¡Le agradezco mucho, P. Forgas!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6mal comportamiento
P Forgas
4conducta mala, conducta indisciplinada
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conducta mala, conducta indisciplinada


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-06 20:14:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuando alguien no se porta bien, cuando su conducta está mala o maleducada, se dice \"poor behavior\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-06 20:15:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Algunos ejemplos de \"poor behavior\"

Abuse is poor behavior!
Abuse is poor behavior! [ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ FAQ ]. ... Follow Ups: Re:
Abuse is poor behavior! Joel Anderson 23:24:00 10/28/102 (0): Post a Followup. ...
www.snowcrest.net/writers/injustic/730.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Re: Abuse is poor behavior!
Re: Abuse is poor behavior! [ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ FAQ ]. ... In Reply
to: Abuse is poor behavior! posted by Pat on January 18, 19102 at 19:49:42: ...
www.snowcrest.net/writers/injustic/818.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.snowcrest.net ]

Editorials -- Poor Behavior at Lecture Unacceptable
Friday, October 25, 2002. Poor Behavior at Lecture Unacceptable To the
Editor: I was upset by the negative reaction of the Georgetown ...
www.thehoya.com/printeditorials/102502/edit6.cfm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Poor behavior as a means of getting attention
... Subject: Poor behavior as a means of getting attention Topic Area: Child Disipline
(behavior management) Forum: The Child Behavioral Health Forum Question ...
www.medhelp.org/forums/ChildBehavior/ messages/30565a.html - Similar pages

Poor Behavior
Poor Behavior. canderso@TTACS.TTU.EDU canderso at TTACS.TTU.EDU Fri Jun 16 13:04:11
2000: Previous message: Poor Behavior; Next message: OmniWeb vs. ...
www.omnigroup.com/mailman/archive/ omniweb-l/2000-June/000238.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Poor Behavior
Poor Behavior. Colin Allen colin-allen at tamu.edu Fri Jun 16 06:32:36 2000:
Previous message: OmniWeb Crash? Next message: Poor Behavior; ...
www.omnigroup.com/mailman/archive/ omniweb-l/2000-June/000233.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.omnigroup.com ]

Titus2.com: MOMSBoard: Poor Behavior of Nine Year Old Daughter
Poor Behavior of Nine Year Old Daughter. ... I have received negative comments
from relatives about her poor behavior on Sunday and at Christmas. ...
forums.titus2.com/t/8262/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Child behavior, child behavior modification, child behavior ...
... Learn how to stop poor behavior and other child discipline problems before
they become a pattern, and bring out the best in your kids. ...
Description: Behavior management products for kids and professional advice and insights on discipline techniques...
Category: Home > Family > Parenting > Discipline
www.webehave.com/behavior.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

The Salt Lake Tribune -- Games Marred by Poor Behavior
Games Marred by Poor Behavior, Sunday, September 15, 2002. BY JAY DREW
THE SALT LAKE TRIBUNE Skyline football coach Roger DuPaix could ...
www.sltrib.com/2002/sep/09152002/sports/179780.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

athletes get a pass on poor behavior consistently
athletes get a pass on poor behavior consistently. ...
anyboard.net/gov/SPIN2/posts/494.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-06 20:17:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí hay ejemplos con \"mala conducta\"

elcomercioperu / Lima / Arzobispado tiene \'indicios\' de mala ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Arzobispado tiene \'indicios\' de mala conducta de padre Martín Sánchez Continúa
la polémica por la suspensión del director del Hogar de Cristo, padre ...
www.elcomercioperu.com.pe/Online/ Html/2003-03-30/OnlLima1506.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

¿QUE ES MALA CONDUCTA? - [ Translate this page ]
¿QUE ES MALA CONDUCTA? Mala conducta significa un acción, omisión,
decisión que es ilegal o indebida afectando directamente ...
www.citizenreviewboard.com/ spanish_what_is_misconduct.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]QUEJA DE MALA CONDUCTA DEL EMPLEADO POLICIAL
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
DEPARTMENT DE POLICIA DE LOS ANGELES QUEJA DE MALA CONDUCTA DEL EMPLEADO POLICIAL
Esta forma debe usada exclusivamente para reportar la mala conducta del ...
www.lapdonline.org/pdf_files/complaint_spa.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]CUARTO GRADO CONSECUENCIAS POR MALA CONDUCTA Advertencia Pierde ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
10/22/2002/gmg Consequences for Inappropriate Behavior 4 th Grade/Dana Burns CUARTO
GRADO CONSECUENCIAS POR MALA CONDUCTA Nombre en el pizarrón Advertencia ...
www.fssd.org/translator/translated docs/ Consequences_InappropBeh.pdf - Similar pages

Ira - [ Translate this page ]
... 231. Uno debe refrenar la mala conducta del cuerpo y controlarlo. Abandonar
la mala conducta del cuerpo, y vivir una buena conducta corporal. 232. ...
www.plainsong.shawbiz.ca/songm/ira.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Cómo presentar una queja contra mala conducta policiaca - [ Translate this page ]
Cómo Presentar una Queja Cómo Tratar con Mala Conducta Policiaca y Cómo Presentar
una Queja Este documento resume las leyes hechas cumplir por el ...
www.mssc.edu/missouri/immigrants/Law/complaintsp.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

tiene mala conducta - [ Translate this page ]
¡TIENE MALA CONDUCTA....! Por: Lic. Rosana Abavicius - Psicóloga.
Los problemas de comportamiento o de conducta en los niños en ...
www.mundobebe.com.uy/temas/Educacion/Notas/ 2001/03/tiene%20mala%20conducta.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Asistencia - [ Translate this page ]
principal > ministerios > asistencia Como Presentar una Queja de Mala
Conducta. Usted puede presentar una queja si sospecha una mala ...
www.la-archdiocese.org/espanol/queja.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Mala Conducta
Mala Conducta. ... Pero últimamente , estos señales de mala conducta, se
dificulta diferenciar con una persona normal de la misma edad. ...
www.pref.gunma.jp/c/05/seishin/d_supeinn/ q&a/hoken/hikou.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]El Proceso de la Queja de Los Ciudadanos El Departamento de la ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... sus quejas de manera justa y efectiva contra el Departamento de Policía, proteger
a los Oficiales contra las acusaciones falsas de mala conducta, y para ...
archive.ci.champaign.il.us/archive/dscgi/ds.py/Get/ File-885/Proceso_de_la_Queja_de_los_Ciudadanos.pdf - Similar pages



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mal comportamiento


Explanation:
comportamiento inadecuado
mala conducta

etc

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
¡Le agradezco mucho, P. Forgas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Víctor Nine
2 mins

agree  Edwal Rospigliosi
10 mins

agree  María Alejandra Funes: mal comportamiento
21 mins

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
28 mins

agree  colemh
29 mins

agree  Egmont
52 mins