KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

boning knife

Spanish translation: cuchillo para deshuesar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boning knife
Spanish translation:cuchillo para deshuesar
Entered by: Valeria Verona

20:03 Jun 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: boning knife
Hola! Necesito saber el equivalente para "boning knife". El contexto es "recipes". Muchas gracias!
Paula.
Paula
cuchillo para deshuesar
Explanation:
Es eso. Suerte :))
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6cuchillo para deshuesar
Valeria Verona
4cuchillo para deshuesar
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cuchillo para deshuesar


Explanation:
Es eso. Suerte :))

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta
0 min
  -> Hola, gracias!

agree  Terry Burgess: Me ganaste por un pelito Vale:-)
16 mins
  -> :-)

agree  silviafont: yES, YES...
31 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Fabricio Castillo: Ídola!
1 hr
  -> Hola... :))

agree  marianmare
1 day2 hrs
  -> Tks.

agree  mps1
1 day16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuchillo para deshuesar


Explanation:
My 2 cent's worth Paula:-)
Luck!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 20:09:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references:

[PDF]WUESTHOF DREIZACK GERMANY
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... fillet knife couteau filet de sole cuchillo para filetes coltello filetto Ausbeinmesser
boning knife couteau d sosser cuchillo para deshuesar coltello per ...
www.wuesthof.de/pdf/CL.pdf - Páginas similares

Wusthof Trident Boning Knife (4600_14) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Boning Knife - 4600_14. Ausbeinmesser couteau à désosser cuchillo para deshuesar
coltello per disossare. Quantity, Price, £%%product(wu_4600/14).price%%, ...
www.we-sell-it.co.uk/value/prodpages/ wusthof/butcher/4600_14.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Wusthof Trident Boning Knife (4604_14) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Boning Knife - 4604_14. Ausbeinmesser couteau à désosser cuchillo para deshuesar
coltello per disossare. Quantity, Price, £%%product(wu_4604/14).price%%, ...
www.we-sell-it.co.uk/value/prodpages/ wusthof/butcher/4604_14.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.we-sell-it.co.uk ]

glossary - mexican food, recipes, cooking - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Cucharada Tablespoon. Cucharadita Teaspoon. Cuchillo Knife. ... Desgrasar To remove
grease. Deshuesar To remove bones. ... Molde Mold. Molde para pastel Cake pan. ...
lomexicano.com/mexicanfoodrecipeglossary.htm


Luck!

t


    Oxford + Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315