KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Tell me you love me

Spanish translation: Dime que me amas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tell me you love me
Spanish translation:Dime que me amas
Entered by: yolanda Speece

20:50 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Tell me you love me
now im just trying to be cute
Ingrid
Dime que me amas
Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:53:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I thought of that one, too but I think it depends on who you are speaking to.

As per Fernando Muela \"dime que me quieres\"

Thanks, buddy!
Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
thanks for your time and help you really are blessed to be so well versed in such a lovely language
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Dime que me amasyolanda Speece
5 +2dime que me quieres
Mariel Alvarado


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dime que me amas


Explanation:
Good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 20:53:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I thought of that one, too but I think it depends on who you are speaking to.

As per Fernando Muela \"dime que me quieres\"

Thanks, buddy!

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555
Grading comment
thanks for your time and help you really are blessed to be so well versed in such a lovely language

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: En España: "dime que me quieres"
1 min
  -> ¡Sí! aquí también.

agree  colemh: dime que me quieres
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  silviafont: Or, in Argentina, "dime que me quieres"
14 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs

agree  Mariel Alvarado: muchas gracias !
16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dime que me quieres


Explanation:
otra romanticada... :)

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle
10 mins
  -> thank you Becky

agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
8 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo