International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

group buying director

Spanish translation: Director grupo de compra


10:44 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: group buying director
cargo
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:Director grupo de compra
Explanation:
Director de una asociación de empresas que para conseguir mejores precios y condiciones negocian con los proveedores conjuntamente.
Selected response from:

Maria Sampedro
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Director grupo de compraMaria Sampedro
4 +2Director de compras
Noelia Corte Fernandez
4encargado de compras grupales/a cargo de
Gabriela Lozano
3director del pool de comprasvhz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
director del pool de compras


Explanation:
-

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 233

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director grupo de compra


Explanation:
Director de una asociación de empresas que para conseguir mejores precios y condiciones negocian con los proveedores conjuntamente.

Maria Sampedro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tlate
2 hrs
  -> Gracias hrmatrix

agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director de compras


Explanation:
o Director de compras del grupo


    Reference: http://www.grupogodo.net/pls/grupogodo/make_html.edirectorio
Noelia Corte Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: con lo segundo. Suerte!
39 mins
  -> gracias

agree  colemh: Director de compras del Grupo
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encargado de compras grupales/a cargo de


Explanation:
saludos

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 345