KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fluid systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de fluidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flid systems
Spanish translation:sistemas de fluidos
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

17:28 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: fluid systems
ALLOCATION OF COSTS
2 – TECHNICAL MAINTENANCE
2.1 - Maintenance
Preventive maintenance of small kitchen equipment
Curative maintenance of small kitchen equipment
Preventive maintenance of heavy kitchen equipment
Curative maintenance of heavy kitchen equipment
Conformity of the kitchen equipment
Maintenance of the fire fighting equipment
Maintenance of the alarms
Maintenance of the heating, ventilation, air ducts, air conditioning
Maintenance of fluid systems, mains, shaft and evacuation installations
César Cornejo Fuster
sistemas de circulación de fluidos
Explanation:
o sistemas de fluidos, tal cual
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sistemas de circulación de fluidosGreencayman
4 +2sistemas hidráulicos
posada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sistemas de circulación de fluidos


Explanation:
o sistemas de fluidos, tal cual

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Lozano
2 mins

agree  Ricardo Basaez
7 mins

agree  Tlate
13 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya
51 mins

agree  Manuel Garcia
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistemas hidráulicos


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
4 mins

agree  Mariella Macera: me parece que ese es el tema
8 mins