KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Running The Contest

Spanish translation: ejecutando/(cumpliendo) la prueba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Running The Contest
Spanish translation:ejecutando/(cumpliendo) la prueba
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

19:49 Jul 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Running The Contest
referring to quiz
leo
ejecutando/(cumpliendo) la prueba
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, leo!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 22:25:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, leo!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2realizando el concurso
Jorge Payan
5 +1ejecutando/(cumpliendo) la prueba
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
realizando el concurso


Explanation:
+

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marianmare
11 mins

agree  andy37
25 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejecutando/(cumpliendo) la prueba


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, leo!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 22:25:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, leo!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: yES
3 hrs
  -> Thanx, gracias, merci y obrigado, silviafont!