KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

we will progress as well and

Spanish translation: Nosotros tambien progresaremos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we will progress as well and
Spanish translation:Nosotros tambien progresaremos
Entered by: Phoenix III

21:47 Nov 8, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / mensaje de un jefe
English term or phrase: we will progress as well and
We will deploy the same initiatives and same projects that have been successful for us in the past years, for instance, we are going launch three new tire ranges: the xxx , the xxxx and thexxx. We will progress as well and deploy all our projects to improve our reactivity, our flexibility, our ability to change our dimensions faster in factories, our ability to produce the right tire at the right time for the right customer so that we better answer market demand.

no entiendo bien "We will progress as well and" espero que puedan ayudarme es muy urgente gracias
chano
Nosotros tambien progresaremos
Explanation:
La traducción literal funciona a la perfección en este contexto, pero si desea un pequeño cambio, le va esta:

"Tambien nos beneficiaremos...."

Selected response from:

Phoenix III
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nosotros tambien progresaremos
Phoenix III
3seguiremos progresando
Natalia Pedrosa
3asimismo ganaremos terreno/ nos adelantaremos
Claudia Guiraldes
3además progresaremos / vamos a progresar
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3También avanzaremos y
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
También avanzaremos y


Explanation:
desplegaremos todos nuestros proyectos ...

Me parece que "avanzar" tiene más afinidad con lo que rueda.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 427

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
además progresaremos / vamos a progresar


Explanation:
Mantendrán las iniciativas y proyectos de años anteriores y además progresarán y mejorarán en los aspectos que enumera (our reactivity, our flexibility, our ability ...)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 752

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asimismo ganaremos terreno/ nos adelantaremos


Explanation:
implementando todos nuestros proyectos...

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguiremos progresando


Explanation:
One more option.

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 37

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nosotros tambien progresaremos


Explanation:
La traducción literal funciona a la perfección en este contexto, pero si desea un pequeño cambio, le va esta:

"Tambien nos beneficiaremos...."



Phoenix III
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias