KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

current certificate

Spanish translation: certificado válido/ actualizado/ al día


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current certificate
Spanish translation:certificado válido/ actualizado/ al día
Entered by: nefer

22:08 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: current certificate
All people coming at the meeting must have a current certificate of ...
nefer
certificado válido/ actualizado/ al día
Explanation:
de acuerdo con el contexto/resto de la frase
Selected response from:

mllecuona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4certificado válido/ actualizado/ al díamllecuona
5certificado vigente
GoodWords
5en vigor
moken


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certificado válido/ actualizado/ al día


Explanation:
de acuerdo con el contexto/resto de la frase

mllecuona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
11 mins

agree  cserena
21 mins

agree  PB Trans
22 mins

agree  VRN
27 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en vigor


Explanation:
hola nefer,

aunque sea tarde, tal vez te sirva. en españa usamos mucho esta expresión.

:O) :O) álvaro

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 4372

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificado vigente


Explanation:
Most common expression.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947