KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

asistido

Spanish translation: computer-aided graphic systems


15:57 Nov 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: asistido
Introducción a sistemas gráficos asistidos por computador, historia y evolución
Bravatt
Spanish translation:computer-aided graphic systems
Explanation:
That's the term I've always seen.
Selected response from:

Noelia Corte Fernandez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6computer-aided graphic systems
Noelia Corte Fernandez
5Assisted
Sp-EnTranslator


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assisted


Explanation:
The whole phrase would be:
Introduction to Computer Assisted Graphic Systems: History and Evolution.
En realidad,la palabra en español aquí debería ser "con ayuda de"



Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 624

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
computer-aided graphic systems


Explanation:
That's the term I've always seen.

Noelia Corte Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
19 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
3 hrs

agree  Julia Martínez
3 hrs

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 hrs