KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

company-wide

Spanish translation: en toda la compañía/empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company-wide
Spanish translation:en toda la compañía/empresa
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

11:55 Nov 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: company-wide
The Standards are the leading framework for performance excellence in corporate community involvement. They provide management and operational guidelines, principles, policies, practices and measures designed to help your company develop and manage world-class, company-wide corporate community involvement.
Bravatt
en toda la compañía/empresa
Explanation:
Una posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en toda la compañía/empresa
Hazel Whiteley
5por toda la companiajamaitico


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en toda la compañía/empresa


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
2 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
16 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por toda la compania


Explanation:
hope this works.

jamaitico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish