KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

clarification how and when the described scenarios are applied

Spanish translation: aclaración sobre cuándo y cómo se aplican los escenarios descritos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clarification how and when the described scenarios are applied
Spanish translation:aclaración sobre cuándo y cómo se aplican los escenarios descritos
Entered by: elisa9999

09:37 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: clarification how and when the described scenarios are applied
Y asks for a clarification how and when the described scenarios are applied.
elisa9999
aclaraci'on sobre cu'ando y c'omo se aplican los supuestos descritos
Explanation:
sin m'as contexto, prefiero supuesto a escenario, y por logica de hispanopensantes, invertir los conceptos como y cuando
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1explicación sobre cómo y cuándo las condiciones descriptas son aplicables
NoraBellettieri
5aclaración respecto a como y cuando aplicar los escenarios descritosManuel Plaza
4 +1aclaraci'on sobre cu'ando y c'omo se aplican los supuestos descritos
Pablo Grosschmid
4aclaracion/aclarar cuando y como los escenarios descriptos son empleados
María Sanz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aclaraci'on sobre cu'ando y c'omo se aplican los supuestos descritos


Explanation:
sin m'as contexto, prefiero supuesto a escenario, y por logica de hispanopensantes, invertir los conceptos como y cuando

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
6 mins
  -> thks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aclaración respecto a como y cuando aplicar los escenarios descritos


Explanation:
My suggestion

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aclaracion/aclarar cuando y como los escenarios descriptos son empleados


Explanation:
i hope it helps

María Sanz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
explicación sobre cómo y cuándo las condiciones descriptas son aplicables


Explanation:
Hope it helps

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda: "...condiciones descritas" (sin "p" intermedia)
10 hrs