KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

technoservice organization

Spanish translation: Compañía de Tecnoservicio....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technoservice organization
Spanish translation:Compañía de Tecnoservicio....
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

16:15 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ university web site
English term or phrase: technoservice organization
TECHNOSERVICE ORGANIZATION
• Networks, teams, flexible work roles
• Flat hierarchy, authority based on competence and knowledge
• Front-line freedom and responsibility to make decisions to satisfy clients and adapt to different conditions
Angelica
Compañía de Tecnoservicio....
Explanation:
otra opción.... o de Servicio Técnico
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
finalmente elegí organización de servicio técnico ya que se adecua más al contexto. Gracias por tu colaboración
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Organización de TecnoserviceManuel Plaza
4 +1Compañía de Tecnoservicio....
Nitza Ramos
4Organización Tecnoservicio
ABotero


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Organización de Tecnoservice


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, podría referirse a la organización de la empresa Technoservice

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645
Grading comment
porque no se habla de una empresa en particular

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
6 mins

agree  Ana Gomez Lopez
19 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: porque no se habla de una empresa en particular

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organización Tecnoservicio


Explanation:
Organización Tecnoservicio

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
porque en tal caso le falta la partícula "de" en el medio
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: porque en tal caso le falta la partícula "de" en el medio

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compañía de Tecnoservicio....


Explanation:
otra opción.... o de Servicio Técnico

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
finalmente elegí organización de servicio técnico ya que se adecua más al contexto. Gracias por tu colaboración

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora