KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

mixed load

Spanish translation: carga mixta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mixed load
Spanish translation:carga mixta
Entered by: Garboktrans

18:33 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: mixed load
packing trucks
carga mixta
Explanation:
atpmsesp
... Operación de Carga Mixta – Muchos ferrocarriles, especialmente lineas regionales,
operan en corredores donde la mayoría de los carros están relativamente ...
www.railsciences.com/atpmsesp.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12carga mixta
Garboktrans
5Mistura de cargaPedro Afonso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
carga mixta


Explanation:
atpmsesp
... Operación de Carga Mixta – Muchos ferrocarriles, especialmente lineas regionales,
operan en corredores donde la mayoría de los carros están relativamente ...
www.railsciences.com/atpmsesp.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares



Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Alicia Jordá
9 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Lesley Clarke
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Hector Aires
52 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  VRN
1 hr

agree  Edward Lum
1 hr

agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
5 hrs

agree  marisa gorospe
5 hrs

agree  Cristina Echegoyen
16 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mistura de carga


Explanation:
It´s my suggestion!

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10