KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

downsizing or expansion

Spanish translation: (proceso de) reducción o expansión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downsizing or expansion
Spanish translation:(proceso de) reducción o expansión
Entered by: Andrea Ali

20:00 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: downsizing or expansion
These services can be particularly useful for companies facing transformation, dowsizing or expansion
Bravatt
reducción o expansión
Explanation:
HTH!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-01 20:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proceso de reducción o expansión, si se puede agregar algo más...
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la información
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reducción o expansión
Andrea Ali
4contraccion o expansion
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reducción o expansión


Explanation:
HTH!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-01 20:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proceso de reducción o expansión, si se puede agregar algo más...

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la información

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLG
3 mins
  -> Gracias, MLG!

agree  Maria Alonso
15 mins
  -> Gracias, MOONDANCER!

agree  VRN
17 mins
  -> Gracias, VRN!

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contraccion o expansion


Explanation:
sugerencia, por ser cuasi-antonimos


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526