KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

MERGING COMPANIES

Spanish translation: Fusión de compañías


22:13 Dec 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: MERGING COMPANIES
WE CAN HELP MERGING COMPANIES ASSESS THEIR RESPECTIVE STRENGHTS AND WEAKNESSES
Bravatt
Spanish translation:Fusión de compañías
Explanation:
podemos ayudar a la fusión de compañías a evaluar sus respectivas fuerzas y debilidades... espero te sea útil... saludos!!!! MAC
Selected response from:

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fusión de compañías
Maria Alonso
5compañías de fusión
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
merging companies
compañías de fusión


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fusión de compañías


Explanation:
podemos ayudar a la fusión de compañías a evaluar sus respectivas fuerzas y debilidades... espero te sea útil... saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
7 mins