KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Suicide Bomber

Spanish translation: Terrorista suicida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Suicide Bomber
Spanish translation:Terrorista suicida
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

09:14 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Suicide Bomber
a suicide bomber just blow himself up yesterday in Ramallah.
Raf
Terrorista suicida
Explanation:
la prensa amarilla: Noviembre 2002 Archives
... the attack in which a suicide bomber blew up a ... officers were wounded, and attempted
suicide car bombings in ... Un terrorista suicida fue interceptado y muerto en ...
cafetin.ofisrael.co.il/archives/2002_11.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 09:18:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Respuestas a preguntas frecuentes: Violencia palestina y ...
... Photo of a Palestinian baby dressed as a suicide bomber found in Hebron (June ... El 11
de abril del 2002, un terrorista suicida condujo un camión de combustible ...
www.israel.org/mfa/go.asp?MFAH0nz60
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16Terrorista suicidaManuel Plaza
2suicida-bomba??xxxxavi65


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
Terrorista suicida


Explanation:
la prensa amarilla: Noviembre 2002 Archives
... the attack in which a suicide bomber blew up a ... officers were wounded, and attempted
suicide car bombings in ... Un terrorista suicida fue interceptado y muerto en ...
cafetin.ofisrael.co.il/archives/2002_11.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 09:18:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Respuestas a preguntas frecuentes: Violencia palestina y ...
... Photo of a Palestinian baby dressed as a suicide bomber found in Hebron (June ... El 11
de abril del 2002, un terrorista suicida condujo un camión de combustible ...
www.israel.org/mfa/go.asp?MFAH0nz60

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J. Calzado
2 mins

agree  Maria Belarra: iba a decir lo mismo
4 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
8 mins

agree  A.L.
14 mins

agree  Cristina Canivell
50 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
50 mins

agree  Maria Lorenzo
1 hr

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

agree  Cristina Echegoyen: agree
1 hr

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
1 hr

agree  sileugenia
4 hrs

agree  jmml
6 hrs

agree  Marva
7 hrs

agree  Gabriela Lozano
8 hrs

agree  Emilio Gironda
15 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
15 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
suicida-bomba??


Explanation:
guessing

xxxxavi65
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25