KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Assessors Parcel Number

Spanish translation: número de catastro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assessors Parcel Number
Spanish translation:número de catastro
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

15:36 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Assessors Parcel Number
In a table called County Building Permit Application there is a table with the following items:
Subdivision name
proposed use of structure
Assessors Parcel No.
Total Property Area
Total Bldg Site
Dwelling Units
Accessory Buildings
Architect/Engineer, etc.

Thanks a lot for your ideas!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
número de catastro
Explanation:
...o catastral
Podría ser así.
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Esta fue la opción que me sacó del atolladero y se escuchó más natural al final de cuentas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enumeracion tasador de terrenos
MLG
4Número de parcela del evaluadorddot
4número de catastro
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enumeracion tasador de terrenos


Explanation:
I think this keeps the spirit/meaning of the context.

MLG
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 107

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número de catastro


Explanation:
...o catastral
Podría ser así.



    Reference: http://www.ci.la.ca.us/SAN/fmd/hearingnotice.pdf
Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Esta fue la opción que me sacó del atolladero y se escuchó más natural al final de cuentas.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Número de parcela del evaluador


Explanation:
Assessors creo que debería ser Assessor's (del evaluador o del avaluador).
También podría ser "Número de parcela evaluada o avaluada" o simplemente "Número de parcela" ya que simplemente está identificando a qué objeto (parcela) pertenecen las características contenidas en ese registro.

ddot
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39