KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

sharing

Spanish translation: colaborativo/cooperativo


02:57 Dec 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: sharing
A sharing, trusting, work environment shows concern for people.
Myrna
Spanish translation:colaborativo/cooperativo
Explanation:
:) Suerte
Selected response from:

jipozzi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11colaborativo/cooperativo
jipozzi
4 +2participativo
Maria Franco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
colaborativo/cooperativo


Explanation:
:) Suerte

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Susana Betti: cooperativo
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Juan R. Migoya
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Pedro Afonso
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  mariela valente
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Alicia Jordá
7 hrs
  -> gracias a todos

agree  Ana Gomez Lopez
10 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Alvaro Paris
12 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Clara Fuentes
1 day 30 mins
  -> gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participativo


Explanation:
una idea...

Maria Franco
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miquel
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Sandra Bonilla: me gusta
7 hrs
  -> gracias