ratio of fun

Spanish translation: La relación entre diversión

English term or phrase:ratio of fun
Spanish translation:La relación entre diversión
Entered by: uranus

14:57 Dec 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ratio of fun
The ratio of fun to hard work should be at least 3:1.
Myrna
La relación entre diversión
Explanation:
La relación entre diversión y trabajo duro ...
Selected response from:

uranus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La relación entre diversión
uranus
5La proporción entre...
Juan Jacob
4(la) proporción de diversión ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(la) proporción de diversión ...


Explanation:
Creo que sería así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La proporción entre...


Explanation:
la diversión y el trabajo duro (arduo) debería ser al menos de 3 a 1.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 687

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La relación entre diversión


Explanation:
La relación entre diversión y trabajo duro ...

uranus
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 8