KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Top Gun TM & Copyright 2003 par.pic.

Spanish translation: Top Gun marca registrada y derechos de autor de Paramount Pictures.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Top Gun TM & Copyright 2003 par.pic.
Spanish translation:Top Gun marca registrada y derechos de autor de Paramount Pictures.
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

22:15 Dec 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Top Gun TM & Copyright 2003 par.pic.
-Developed by MobileGame Korea
-Top Gun TM & cpyright 2003 Par. Pic.
Cecilia Mata
United States
Top Gun marca registrada y derechos de autor de Paramount Pictures.
Explanation:


Star Trek and Top GunTM& © 2002 Paramount Pictures. All rights reserved. Star Trek and Top Gun are registered trademarks of Paramount Pictures. All other trademarks and copyrights are the properties of their respective owners. All rights reserved.
www.mforma.com/releases/031703.shtml

.. developed by West of Pluto, these include the hit titles Top Gun TM Air Combat,
and Star Trek® Nemesis plus additional games from MobileGame Corp., Anicom ...
www.mforma.com/releases/031703.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Sprint | nGame and Sprint Launch Full-Color Games
... include Aerostorm and Push Mania from Korean Developer MobileGame and nGame's ... popular
branded titles for PCS Vision customers, including Top Gun TM based on the hit movie from Paramount Pictures.

(...)
Other titles available at launch include Aerostorm and Push Mania from Korean Developer MobileGame and nGame's four-in-a-row and casino game titles Riverboat Blackjack, Cash Quest Roulette and Treasure Chest Slots. Shortly, nGame will also be providing some of their most popular branded titles for PCS Vision customers, including Top GunTM based on the hit movie from Paramount Pictures.
www3.sprint.com/PR/CDA/PR_CDA_Press_Releases_Detail/ 0,3681,1111315,00.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs 34 mins (2003-12-08 10:49:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...derechos de autor 2003...
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11ver
Pablo Grosschmid
5 +1Top Gun marca registrada y derechos de autor de Paramount Pictures.Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
top gun tm & copyright 2003 par.pic.
ver


Explanation:
yo no traduciría nada, Top Gun es la peli (en algunos paises hispanos no se tradujo el título), y Par. Pic. debe ser Paramount Pictures

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lincasanova
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
9 mins
  -> gracias, Mónica

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  David Russi
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  jmml
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Alvaro Paris
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ocean Trans
4 hrs
  -> gracias a todos

agree  Alan Schwartzseid
9 hrs
  -> gracias, Alan

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
10 hrs
  -> gracias, Dominique

agree  Francisco Bolaños
2 days 17 hrs
  -> gracias

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
top gun tm & copyright 2003 par.pic.
Top Gun marca registrada y derechos de autor de Paramount Pictures.


Explanation:


Star Trek and Top GunTM& © 2002 Paramount Pictures. All rights reserved. Star Trek and Top Gun are registered trademarks of Paramount Pictures. All other trademarks and copyrights are the properties of their respective owners. All rights reserved.
www.mforma.com/releases/031703.shtml

.. developed by West of Pluto, these include the hit titles Top Gun TM Air Combat,
and Star Trek® Nemesis plus additional games from MobileGame Corp., Anicom ...
www.mforma.com/releases/031703.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Sprint | nGame and Sprint Launch Full-Color Games
... include Aerostorm and Push Mania from Korean Developer MobileGame and nGame's ... popular
branded titles for PCS Vision customers, including Top Gun TM based on the hit movie from Paramount Pictures.

(...)
Other titles available at launch include Aerostorm and Push Mania from Korean Developer MobileGame and nGame's four-in-a-row and casino game titles Riverboat Blackjack, Cash Quest Roulette and Treasure Chest Slots. Shortly, nGame will also be providing some of their most popular branded titles for PCS Vision customers, including Top GunTM based on the hit movie from Paramount Pictures.
www3.sprint.com/PR/CDA/PR_CDA_Press_Releases_Detail/ 0,3681,1111315,00.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 hrs 34 mins (2003-12-08 10:49:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...derechos de autor 2003...

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marta