KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

similar such

Spanish translation: acuerdos / contratos similares


05:08 Dec 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: similar such
whereas one of the affiliates has entered into Master Lease Agreement No. .... dated as of ....., as the lessee and with XXXX, INC. as lessor (hereinafter referred to as the lessee’s Affiliates and further described on Exhibit A attached hereto, and as updated from time to time) may may enter Into the sarne, similar such, or any lease agreements, relocate leased equipment or enter into local lease agreements ....

¡Gracias por ayudarme a ubicar esta frase en el contexto!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:acuerdos / contratos similares
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia sería:

... puede firmar el/ ser parte del mismo acuerdo / contrato, de acuerdos / contratos similares, o de cualquier acuerdo / contrato de arrendamiento, reubicar los equipos arrendados o firmar / ser parte de acuerdos / contratos de arrendamiento locales.

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias, Ernesto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7acuerdos / contratos similares
Ernesto Samper Nieto
4de similar tipoAccents


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de similar tipo


Explanation:
++

Accents
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
acuerdos / contratos similares


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia sería:

... puede firmar el/ ser parte del mismo acuerdo / contrato, de acuerdos / contratos similares, o de cualquier acuerdo / contrato de arrendamiento, reubicar los equipos arrendados o firmar / ser parte de acuerdos / contratos de arrendamiento locales.

¡Suerte!

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 880
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias, Ernesto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
26 mins

agree  María Sanz
2 hrs

agree  Juan R. Migoya
4 hrs

agree  Marian Greenfield
5 hrs

agree  Refugio
5 hrs

agree  Susana Betti
6 hrs

agree  ABotero
12 hrs