KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

employee dependent scholarship program

Spanish translation: programa de becas para dependientes de empleados


23:28 Dec 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: employee dependent scholarship program
Information on the program of scholarships for employee dependents.
Edith Rosemberg
Spanish translation:programa de becas para dependientes de empleados
Explanation:
"Scholarship program" can be translated as "programa de becas", "employee" as "empleado" and "dependent" as "dependiente". Run search on Google or whatever on the terms to confirm it.
Selected response from:

Kjell Thornes
Spain
Grading comment
Me parece que voy a agregar:

Programa de becas para los dependientes de los empleados.

¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programa de becas para dependientes de empleados
Kjell Thornes
5programa de becas para familiares de los empleados
Dominique de Izaguirre
5programa de becas del dependiente del empleado
Maria Alonso


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programa de becas para dependientes de empleados


Explanation:
"Scholarship program" can be translated as "programa de becas", "employee" as "empleado" and "dependent" as "dependiente". Run search on Google or whatever on the terms to confirm it.

Kjell Thornes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Me parece que voy a agregar:

Programa de becas para los dependientes de los empleados.

¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
2 hrs

agree  Marisol Honsberg
3 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa de becas del dependiente del empleado


Explanation:
espero te sirva.... saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa de becas para familiares de los empleados


Explanation:
Quienes dependen de un trabajador son sus familiares en edad de estudiar.

Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82