KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

He is a Famaous inventor. The telegraph is used to send telegaphic messages.

Spanish translation: Es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo se utiliza para enviar mensajes telegráficos.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:He is a Famaous inventor. The telegraph is used to send telegaphic messages.
Spanish translation:Es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo se utiliza para enviar mensajes telegráficos.
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

00:08 Dec 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: He is a Famaous inventor. The telegraph is used to send telegaphic messages.
info on an inventor
span234
Es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo se utiliza para enviar mensajes telegráficos.
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo se utiliza para enviar mensajes telegráficos.
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
5El es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo es utilizado para enviar mensajes telegráficos
Maria Alonso
4Es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo se usa para mandar mensajes telegráficos.
Kjell Thornes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo es utilizado para enviar mensajes telegráficos


Explanation:
espero te sirva... saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo se utiliza para enviar mensajes telegráficos.


Explanation:
Suerte

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 661
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
34 mins

agree  Alvaro Paris
51 mins

agree  Marisol Honsberg
2 hrs

agree  Alan Schwartzseid
6 hrs

agree  Maria Lorenzo
11 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es un inventor famoso. El telégrafo se usa para mandar mensajes telegráficos.


Explanation:
Don't really see the problematic term here.

Kjell Thornes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4