KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Boston Whalers

Spanish translation: Boston Whaler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Boston Whalers
Spanish translation:Boston Whaler
Entered by: Edward Lum

18:27 Dec 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Boston Whalers
We provide complimentary Guided Snorkeling trips several times a week and also have a fleet of Boston Whalers for our guests, each capable of taking up to three adults on exploratory trips around the protected waters of the Sound.
hexe
Boston Whalers
Explanation:
Marca registrada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-09 18:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flotilla de barcos / naves/ embarcaciones Boston Whaler

Boston Whaler
... Room, Privacy Statement © 2003-2004 Boston Whaler Inc., All Rights
Reserved For the name of your local dealer, call 1-800-WHALER 9.
Description: Information on all current Boston Whaler models, including specifications.
www.whaler.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-09 18:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Boston Whaler
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Boston Whalers
Edward Lum
4Balleneros de Boston
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4Balleneros de Boston
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
boston whalers
Boston Whalers


Explanation:
Marca registrada.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-09 18:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flotilla de barcos / naves/ embarcaciones Boston Whaler

Boston Whaler
... Room, Privacy Statement © 2003-2004 Boston Whaler Inc., All Rights
Reserved For the name of your local dealer, call 1-800-WHALER 9.
Description: Information on all current Boston Whaler models, including specifications.
www.whaler.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-09 18:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Boston Whaler

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Earl Rogers: exactly, you don't need to change registered brand names.
47 mins
  -> Thank you, earlrog

agree  VRN
47 mins
  -> Gracias, V

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boston whalers
Balleneros de Boston


Explanation:
Otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boston whalers
Balleneros de Boston


Explanation:
Otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094