KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

folder collection

Spanish translation: colección de clasificador


08:48 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: folder collection
diseno gráfico, papel
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:colección de clasificador
Explanation:
Una idea!
Selected response from:

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2colección de clasificadorPedro Afonso
4carpeta de colecciónSergio Aguirre
1carpeta clasificadora
Maria Belarra


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colección de clasificador


Explanation:
Una idea!

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude: o de carpetas :)
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Susana Cabanero: de clasificadores o carpetas
6 mins
  -> Gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carpeta de colección


Explanation:
Folder de colección

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
carpeta clasificadora


Explanation:
¿Podría tratarse de una carpeta clasificadora, de esas que todos hemos llevado de estudiantes?

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209