KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

november's rocketing of a carload of suspected

Spanish translation: la destrucción con cohetes(misiles) de un vehículo lleno de presuntos


19:20 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: november's rocketing of a carload of suspected
In particular, they hoped to capitalise on the wide-spread unease at its pro-American tilt. November's rocketing of a carload of suspected al-Qaeda men by an American...
LauRa
Spanish translation:la destrucción con cohetes(misiles) de un vehículo lleno de presuntos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias PvG :)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la destrucción con cohetes(misiles) de un vehículo lleno de presuntos
Pablo Grosschmid
4el coheteo de noviembre al vehículo con sospechososSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la destrucción con cohetes(misiles) de un vehículo lleno de presuntos


Explanation:
suerte

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
muchas gracias PvG :)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el coheteo de noviembre al vehículo con sospechosos


Explanation:
En noviembre el ataque con proyectiles al carro con sospechosos

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727