KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

short term and long range challenges

Spanish translation: desafíos a corto plazo y de largo alcance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:short term and long range challenges
Spanish translation:desafíos a corto plazo y de largo alcance
Entered by: María T. Vargas

23:22 Dec 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: short term and long range challenges
Using the two sets of competencies, develop an action plan in which you suggest ways to use creativity to meet the short term and long range challenges.
Myrna
desafíos a corto plazo y de largo alcance
Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre. Ojalá te sirve. Saludos.Pampi
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1retos a corto y largo plazo
Edward Lum
4 +1desafíos a corto plazo y de largo alcance
María T. Vargas
5desafío a corto plazo y a largo plazo
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desafío a corto plazo y a largo plazo


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desafíos a corto plazo y de largo alcance


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre. Ojalá te sirve. Saludos.Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator: también "retos...
6 mins
  -> gracias Claudia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retos a corto y largo plazo


Explanation:
traducción literal.

Centro de Información de las Naciones Unidas para España (CINU ...
... Con la intención de establecer los retos a corto y largo plazo del desarrollo económico y social, el informe señala la alianza que debería establecerse ...
www.onu.org/Noticias/resumen/1999/99oct15.htm

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
12 mins