KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

break the moment

Spanish translation: quiebran la rutina


23:45 Dec 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: break the moment
Absurdity and wit break the moment of the everyday world
Myrna
Spanish translation:quiebran la rutina
Explanation:
Maybe another possibility.
Selected response from:

whoever
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sirven de contrapuntoSusana Galilea
3quiebran la rutinawhoever


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sirven de contrapunto


Explanation:
una idea

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quiebran la rutina


Explanation:
Maybe another possibility.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 168