KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

creative home run

Spanish translation: sugerencia


23:47 Dec 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: creative home run
When was the last time your school or business hit a "creative home run"?
Myrna
Spanish translation:sugerencia
Explanation:
...lograron un hito de creatividad?


Lo del jonrón sólo lo entenderían en países donde el béisbol es un deporte popular, así que te propongo cambiar un poco
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lograron un éxito creativo
jipozzi
4sugerenciaSusana Galilea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sugerencia


Explanation:
...lograron un hito de creatividad?


Lo del jonrón sólo lo entenderían en países donde el béisbol es un deporte popular, así que te propongo cambiar un poco

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lograron un éxito creativo


Explanation:
otra opción

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136